8:00 pm
Symphony No. 1 Op. 25 (“Classical”)     SERGEI PROKOFIEV Variations on a Rococo Theme, Op. 33    TCHAIKOVSKY interval Dances from Mozartiana (Suite No. 4, Op. 61)    TCHAIKOVSKY Minuet – Gigue Symphony No. 41 in C major[...]
Gallagher Academy of Performing Arts
5:00 pm
Symphony No. 1 Op. 25 (“Classical”)     SERGEI PROKOFIEV Variations on a Rococo Theme, Op. 33    TCHAIKOVSKY interval Dances from Mozartiana (Suite No. 4, Op. 61)    TCHAIKOVSKY Minuet – Gigue Symphony No. 41 in C major[...]
Baycourt Tauranga
2:00 pm
Symphony No. 1 Op. 25 (“Classical”)     SERGEI PROKOFIEV Variations on a Rococo Theme, Op. 33    TCHAIKOVSKY interval Dances from Mozartiana (Suite No. 4, Op. 61)    TCHAIKOVSKY           Minuet – Gigue Symphony[...]
Sir Howard Morrison Centre of Performing Arts, Rotorua
5:00 pm
Bach’s Lutheran Mass in G minor, Vivaldi Gloria, Vaughan Williams Five Mystical Songs, Bach Brandenberg Concerto No 3, Whitacre Lux Aurumque.
TBC
May 14 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
3:00 pm
Smetana                    Ma Vlast – Vltava                                                             [...]
Clarence Street Theatre
Jun 11 @ 1:30 pm – 5:30 pm
1:30 pm
TBC - exciting new venue coming soon!
Jun 18 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
2:00 pm
Details coming soon!
Gallagher Academy of Performing Arts
Jun 30 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
8:00 pm
The Hebrides (Fingal’s Cave) Op. 26                                                          [...]
Gallagher Academy of Performing Arts
5:00 pm
The Hebrides (Fingal’s Cave) Op. 26                                                          [...]
Baycourt Theatre Tauranga
2:00 pm
The Hebrides (Fingal’s Cave) Op. 26                                                          [...]
Sir Howard Morrison Theatre Rotorua
10:30 am
Three performances open to school age children and their teachers/caregivers. Come and learn about the Orchestra in a fun and exciting new production. Registration is essential, and a teachers pack will be provided to schools[...]
Clarence St Theatre
Aug 25 @ 7:00 pm – Aug 27 @ 8:00 pm
7:00 pm
Meteor Theatre
Sep 16 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
7:30 pm
TBC
Oct 13 @ 9:00 am – Oct 14 @ 8:30 pm
9:00 am
St Pauls Chapel
Oct 29 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
3:00 pm
Programme details to come  
Gallagher Academy of Performing Arts
3:00 pm
Lilburn Drysdale Overture Sibelius Karelia Suite Mendelssohn Elijah (part one) with Cantando Choir
St Pauls Chapel
Dec 8 @ 8:00 pm – Dec 10 @ 4:30 pm
8:00 pm
 
VENUES TO BE CONFIRMED
Dec 17 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
2:00 pm
Register now  
To Be Confirmed

Our wonderful sponsors